Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Npcil Kakrapar Gujarat Site; Cleaning Repairing An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5240968 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 31 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Shukla Jitendra Kumar Sudhirchandra
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s KHAN CONTRACTOR | 12-08-2024 12:38:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAMBAHADUR | 10-08-2024 21:07:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMASHANKAR SINGH | 12-08-2024 10:36:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | sai chaitrali construction and services | 11-08-2024 20:44:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sublime Services | 12-08-2024 12:14:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s KHAN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - NPCIL KAKRAPAR GUJARAT SITE; Cleaning repairing an | 9986786.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAMBAHADUR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - NPCIL KAKRAPAR GUJARAT SITE; Cleaning repairing an | 10066000.00 | L2 |