Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carpet, Size 12 Feet X 78 Feet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS ENTERPRISES. | Make : NA Model : CARPET Title : CARPET | 23-02-2024 10:58:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI MAA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : CARPET Title : CARPET | 23-02-2024 16:09:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : CARPET Title : CARPET | 23-02-2024 16:56:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Nitin Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Carpet, size 12 feet x 78 fee Title : Carpet, size 12 feet x 78 fee | 23-02-2024 14:49:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Raj battery corporation | Make : NA Model : CARPET Title : CARPET | 23-02-2024 15:59:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | Make : CARPET Model : CARPET Title : CARPET | 23-02-2024 12:40:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS ENTERPRISES. | Item Categories : Carpet, size 12 feet x 78 feet | 90399.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI MAA TRADERS | Item Categories : Carpet, size 12 feet x 78 feet | 93000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Raj battery corporation | Item Categories : Carpet, size 12 feet x 78 feet | 96000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | Item Categories : Carpet, size 12 feet x 78 feet | 115220.40 | L4 |
| 5 | Nitin Enterprises | Item Categories : Carpet, size 12 feet x 78 feet | 126900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Carpet, size 12 feet x 78 feet | 142500.00 | L6 |
Bidadi bus stand gs-12
Bidadi bus station-general stall-12, area-2011sq.ft, mlf rs.61,603, emd rs.37,588, license period 6 years.
Read moreProviding and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreGeneral stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises.
General stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises. area 96.87 sqft, mlf rs 2,750, emd rs 8,250.
Read moreGeneral stall no.05 hirekerur bus station size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14311 emd rs 42933 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Construction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreof your Industry type