Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Carpet 9 X 12 Feet,Carpet 8 X10 Feet,Carpet 6 X9 Feet,Carpet 12 X 20 Feet,Steel Jug,Salt Pot,Waste
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4708333
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 03:04
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY TRADERS - 07-03-2024 17:23:15 MSE Qualified
2 gajraj associates - 07-03-2024 17:29:15 MSE Qualified
3 shree nath traders - 07-03-2024 17:33:15 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARMY TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : carpet 9 x 12 feet,carpet 8 x10 feet,carpet 6 x9 feet,carpet 12 x 20 feet,steel jug,salt pot,waste 163684.00 L1
2 gajraj associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : carpet 9 x 12 feet,carpet 8 x10 feet,carpet 6 x9 feet,carpet 12 x 20 feet,steel jug,salt pot,waste 166880.00 L2
3 shree nath traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : carpet 9 x 12 feet,carpet 8 x10 feet,carpet 6 x9 feet,carpet 12 x 20 feet,steel jug,salt pot,waste 169364.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise