Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carpet 10x6 Feet,Carpet 3x5 Feet,Chair Wooden Walnut,Brass Pot,Triangle Flag,Lamba Flag,Keroheater
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907976 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MEHRAJ & BRO'S | - | 11-09-2023 14:21:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MOHD SULTAN LONE | - | 11-09-2023 14:02:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TARIQ ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 14:58:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MEHRAJ & BRO'S( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carpet 10x6 Feet,Carpet 3x5 Feet,Chair Wooden Walnut,Brass Pot,Triangle Flag,Lamba Flag,Keroheater | 157070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TARIQ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carpet 10x6 Feet,Carpet 3x5 Feet,Chair Wooden Walnut,Brass Pot,Triangle Flag,Lamba Flag,Keroheater | 162510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHD SULTAN LONE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carpet 10x6 Feet,Carpet 3x5 Feet,Chair Wooden Walnut,Brass Pot,Triangle Flag,Lamba Flag,Keroheater | 168958.00 | L3 |