Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Rod 6 Feet Long,Ordnance Flag,Brass Base Triangle Shape,Printed Flag With Ordnance Crest,Bras
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3888266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K TRADERS | - | 08-09-2023 12:44:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ANIL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 08-09-2023 10:22:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ARK TRADERS | - | 08-09-2023 10:11:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARK TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Brass Rod 6 feet Long,Ordnance Flag,Brass Base Triangle Shape,Printed Flag with Ordnance Crest,Bras | 45200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANIL TRADING CORPORATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Brass Rod 6 feet Long,Ordnance Flag,Brass Base Triangle Shape,Printed Flag with Ordnance Crest,Bras | 47100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A K TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Brass Rod 6 feet Long,Ordnance Flag,Brass Base Triangle Shape,Printed Flag with Ordnance Crest,Bras | 49320.00 | L3 |