Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tgt Frame Size 12 Feet X 12 Feet,Tgt Frame Size 10 Feet X 10 Feet,Tgt Frame Size 08 Feet X 08 Feet.
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4161045
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 17:06
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1023 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DN AUTOMATION & SOLUTIONS Make : Tgt Frame Size 12 Feet X 12 Feet ( Q3 ) Model : Customized Tgt Frame Size 12 Feet X 12 Feet ( Q3 ) Title : Costomized Tgt Frame Size 12 Feet X 12 Feet ( Q3) 12-11-2023 14:21:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 KRISHNA ENTERPRISE Make : Tgt Frame Size 12 Feet X 12 Feet Model : Tgt Frame Size 12 Feet X 12 Feet Title : Tgt Frame Size 12 Feet X 12 Feet 12-11-2023 16:19:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 Utility Unit Services Make : unbranded Tgt Frame Size 12 Feet X 12 Feet Model : unbranded Tgt Frame Size 12 Feet X 12 Feet Title : unbranded Tgt Frame Size 12 Feet X 12 Feet 13-11-2023 10:38:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DN AUTOMATION & SOLUTIONS(MII) Item Categories : Tgt Frame Size 12 feet x 12 feet,Tgt Frame Size 10 feet x 10 feet,Tgt Frame Size 08 feet x 08 feet. 541000.00 L1
2 KRISHNA ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Tgt Frame Size 12 feet x 12 feet,Tgt Frame Size 10 feet x 10 feet,Tgt Frame Size 08 feet x 08 feet. 551400.00 L2
3 Utility Unit Services (MII) Item Categories : Tgt Frame Size 12 feet x 12 feet,Tgt Frame Size 10 feet x 10 feet,Tgt Frame Size 08 feet x 08 feet. 563400.00 L3