Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
150000000000009693 Builders Name Plates (Elipitical Shape) As Per Drawing No 1663 12,150000000000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 150000000000009693- Builders name Plates (Elipitical shape) | 26-10-2023 11:42:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RENOWN METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Renown Model : Builders Name Plate (Brass) Title : Builders Name Plate (Brass) | 26-10-2023 16:28:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 150000000000009693- Builders name Plates (Elipitical shape) As per Drawing no- 1663-12,150000000000 | 24031.50 | L1 |
| 2 | RENOWN METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 150000000000009693- Builders name Plates (Elipitical shape) As per Drawing no- 1663-12,150000000000 | 68644.07 | L2 |