Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Computer Printer Monocrome,Mfm Printer Monocrome,Mouse Pad,Wireless Keyboard Mous
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Water Resources Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4534766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Technosankalp Solutions
Contract Value
280725
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanghapal Ukandrao Gedam
Department:
Water Resources Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 16:42:26 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | TECHNORAMA COMPUTERS | - | 04-02-2024 15:41:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Technosankalp Solutions | - | 04-02-2024 14:34:14 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOSANKALP SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-02-2024 15:19:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technosankalp Solutions | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Computer Printer Monocrome,MFM Printer monocrome,Mouse Pad,Wireless Keyboard mous | 280725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNORAMA COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Computer Printer Monocrome,MFM Printer monocrome,Mouse Pad,Wireless Keyboard mous | 292575.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOSANKALP SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Computer Printer Monocrome,MFM Printer monocrome,Mouse Pad,Wireless Keyboard mous | 327075.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computers | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 238250.000 |
| Computer Printer Monocrome | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| MFM Printer monocrome | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24500.000 |
| Mouse Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 225.000 |
| Wireless Keyboard mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1250.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type