Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Television,Mouse Pad,Keyboard Wireless,Mouse Wireless,Otg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4068984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JD ENGINEERING
Contract Value
162593
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deb Kumar Sardar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 12:36:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | A.R.ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 12:06:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 20-10-2023 12:55:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JD ENGINEERING | - | 19-10-2023 01:19:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ODYSSEY COMPUTER SERVICES PVT. LTD. | - | 20-10-2023 16:28:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OJAS | - | 20-10-2023 17:54:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Preferred Seven Technologies | - | 12-10-2023 08:24:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JD ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Television,Mouse pad,Keyboard Wireless,Mouse Wireless,OTG | 162593.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ODYSSEY COMPUTER SERVICES PVT. LTD. | Item Categories : Television,Mouse pad,Keyboard Wireless,Mouse Wireless,OTG | 177070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.R.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Television,Mouse pad,Keyboard Wireless,Mouse Wireless,OTG | 210146.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Television | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 145998.000 |
| Mouse pad | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Keyboard Wireless | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3700.000 |
| Mouse Wireless | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| OTG | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8995.000 |