Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Isolating Transformer 200 W
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3987850
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 20:10
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1059 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NIKHIL ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Isolating transformer 200W Title : Isolating transformer 200W 07-10-2023 14:32:01 MII Qualified
2 NISHA TRADERS Make : NA Model : Isolating transformer 200W Title : Isolating transformer 200W 07-10-2023 13:19:09 MII Qualified
3 SRS ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Isolating transformer 200W Title : Isolating transformer 200W 06-10-2023 14:49:09 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NISHA TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : isolating Transformer 200 W 198000.00 L1
2 SRS ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : isolating Transformer 200 W 204000.00 L2
3 NIKHIL ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : isolating Transformer 200 W 210000.00 L3