Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200 Watts 50 Hz Isolating Transformer,15 Watts 50 Hz Isolating Transformers,15 Watts 5 K V Grade 50 Hz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5212575 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S ELECTROMACH SALES AGENCIESBAFNA ELECTRIC CORPORATION
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK INTEGRATIONS LIMITED | - | 15-08-2024 19:19:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 12:03:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BAFNA ELECTRIC CORPORATION | - | 14-08-2024 11:37:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DEEPAK ELECTRICALS | - | 15-08-2024 23:02:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Creative Trading Co | - | 14-08-2024 15:44:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S ELECTROMACH SALES AGENCIES | - | 14-08-2024 07:24:12 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Prakash Electricals | - | 16-08-2024 12:56:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S K AGENCY | - | 14-08-2024 20:03:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHRI K.D.INDUSTRIES | - | 16-08-2024 14:59:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAFNA ELECTRIC CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : 200 Watts 50 Hz isolating transformer,15Watts 50 Hz Isolating transformers,15Watts 5 kV grade 50 Hz | 1032065.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ELECTROMACH SALES AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 200 Watts 50 Hz isolating transformer,15Watts 50 Hz Isolating transformers,15Watts 5 kV grade 50 Hz | 1154278.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 200 Watts 50 Hz isolating transformer,15Watts 50 Hz Isolating transformers,15Watts 5 kV grade 50 Hz | 1268110.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEEPAK ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 200 Watts 50 Hz isolating transformer,15Watts 50 Hz Isolating transformers,15Watts 5 kV grade 50 Hz | 1270195.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s Creative Trading Co (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 200 Watts 50 Hz isolating transformer,15Watts 50 Hz Isolating transformers,15Watts 5 kV grade 50 Hz | 1273590.50 | L5 |
| 6 | ABHISHEK INTEGRATIONS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 200 Watts 50 Hz isolating transformer,15Watts 50 Hz Isolating transformers,15Watts 5 kV grade 50 Hz | 1284282.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Prakash Electricals (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 200 Watts 50 Hz isolating transformer,15Watts 50 Hz Isolating transformers,15Watts 5 kV grade 50 Hz | 1291052.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHRI K.D.INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 200 Watts 50 Hz isolating transformer,15Watts 50 Hz Isolating transformers,15Watts 5 kV grade 50 Hz | 1399996.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 360 degree outer Clear lens | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| 180 degree CLEAR Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 20750.000 |
| 180 degree RED Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 74700.000 |
| 180 degree green Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 74700.000 |
| 180 degree YELLOW Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 20750.000 |
| 200 Watts 50 Hz isolating transformer | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 111500.000 |
| 15Watts 50 Hz Isolating transformers | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 49275.000 |
| 15Watts 5 kV grade 50 Hz Isolating transformers | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 65700.000 |
| elevated type High Intensity Halogen type Runway Light Fitting | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 89850.000 |
| elevated type Medium intensity Runway Light LED fittings | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 55750.000 |
| Reflector shield | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 67500.000 |
| Red Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 82500.000 |
| Check stick base plate with coupling | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9750.000 |
| Lower breakable coupling | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7450.000 |
| 20 to 25 W Led series strip | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| Bipin Halogen lamps | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 29900.000 |
| Bipin lamp holders | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6875.000 |
| 1W LED with drive | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Base plate Gasket | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Dummy base plate | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 17625.000 |
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read more150 watt isolating transformers,300 watt isolating transformers,200 watt isolating transformers,15
Read more
Photometric testing,150 isolating transformers,200 w isolating transformers,300w isolating transfor
Read more
200 va control transformer 750/415v, type-ii, 50 hz
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type