Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photometric Testing,150 Isolating Transformers,200 W Isolating Transformers,300 W Isolating Transfor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4585265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 01:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JCC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
1975650
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 15:39:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JCC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 10:24:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Creative Trading Co | - | 26-02-2024 16:45:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. RUHI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 23:13:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI K.D.INDUSTRIES | - | 04-03-2024 10:57:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VARDHMAN AIRPORT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-03-2024 14:49:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JCC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photometric Testing,150 isolating transformers,200 W isolating transformers,300W isolating transfor | 1975650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARDHMAN AIRPORT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Photometric Testing,150 isolating transformers,200 W isolating transformers,300W isolating transfor | 2277593.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Creative Trading Co (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Photometric Testing,150 isolating transformers,200 W isolating transformers,300W isolating transfor | 2426375.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Photometric Testing,150 isolating transformers,200 W isolating transformers,300W isolating transfor | 2712670.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Photometric Testing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 425000.000 |
| 150 isolating transformers | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| 200 W isolating transformers | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 101400.000 |
| 300W isolating transformers. | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 156000.000 |
| 15 W isolating transformers. | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Lamp Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| 200 Watt, Bi pin PAPI Halogen Lamp. | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 20800.000 |
| 105 Watt, bi pin halogen lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 550 | ₹ 660000.000 |
| Secondary Lead 2 core x 2.5 sqmm. | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| Secondary Lead.2 core x 2.5 sqmm. | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 22100.000 |
| Secondary Lead 2 core x 2.5 sqmm. | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 55250.000 |
| RED Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| GREEN Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| YELLOW Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| 150W bi pin Halogen lamp. | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Supply of LED Strips. | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 18750.000 |
| Supply of LED Strips. | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 13950.000 |
| Supply of LED Strips. | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 11700.000 |
| Supply of LED Strips. | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 11700.000 |
| Supply of Clinometer. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read more150 watt isolating transformers,300 watt isolating transformers,200 watt isolating transformers,15
Read more
300w, 6.6-6.6a isolating transformers,200w, 6.6- 6.6 a isolating transformers,15w,20-6.6a, isolatin
Read more
16 sqm cable,105 w halogen lamp,150 w halogen lamp,bi-pin holder,isolating transformers 150w,isolat
Read more
of your Industry type