Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: All In One Computer 💻 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Schedule 1 Category, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of All In One Computers. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers To Offer Their Solutions For The Ministry's Technological Needs. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: All In One Computer, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Schedule 1, Government Tender, It Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Computer Schedule 1 Item 10 M9713410607 100237496
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4871266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
401400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP PRO ONE 440 G9 AIO Title : HP PRO ONE 440 G9 AIO | 07-05-2024 15:08:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DHARAM AGENCIES | Make : Dell AIO Model : Dell AIO Title : Dell AIO | 07-05-2024 15:58:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Directrix Technology LLP | Make : ACER Model : ACER i5 12500 all in one pc Title : ACER i5 12500 all in one pc | 01-05-2024 16:07:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | Make : ALL IN ONE DESKTOP Model : ALL IN ONE DESKTOP Title : ALL IN ONE DESKTOP | 07-05-2024 15:57:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | FREINDS CONSULTANCY | Make : HP Model : HP AIO 440 G9 Title : ALL IN DESKTOP | 07-05-2024 15:16:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Acer Model : Acer VT AIO i5/12th Gen/ Win 11Pro/ 16GB/ 1TB SSD Title : Acer VT AIO i5/12th Gen/ Win 11Pro/ 16GB/ 1TB SSD | 07-05-2024 15:38:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | Make : HP EliteOne 870 G9 27-inch All-in-One Model : HP EliteOne 870 G9 27-inch All-in-One Title : HP EliteOne 870 G9 27-inch All-in-One | 03-05-2024 16:26:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Shri Jagannath Enterprises | Make : DESKTOP COMPUTER Model : ALL-IN-ONE COMPUTER Title : ALL-IN-ONE COMPUTER | 02-05-2024 01:51:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ALL-IN-ONE COMPUTER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9713410607_ 100237496 | 401400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FREINDS CONSULTANCY | Item Categories : ALL-IN-ONE COMPUTER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9713410607_ 100237496 | 442500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ALL-IN-ONE COMPUTER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9713410607_ 100237496 | 578880.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ALL-IN-ONE COMPUTER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9713410607_ 100237496 | 630000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP PRO ONE 440 G9 AIO | HP | HP PRO ONE 440 G9 AIO | 6 | ₹ 401400.000 |