Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: All In One Computer 💻 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Invites Bids For The Procurement Of All In One Computers As Per Schedule 1, Item 10, Under M9713410607, With Reference Number 700071552. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: All In One Computer, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Government Of India, Bid Submission, It Hardware| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Computer Schedule 1 Item 10 M9713410607 700071552
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4967620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAM SYSTEMS
Contract Value
2576000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP PRO ONE 440 G9 AIO Title : HP PRO ONE 440 G9 AIO | 05-06-2024 11:55:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Pro One 440 23.8 inch G9 Title : HP Pro One 440 23.8 inch G9 | 05-06-2024 15:55:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HP AIO 440 G9 Title : HP AIO 440 G9 | 02-06-2024 12:42:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : usb card reader Title : usb card reader | 27-05-2024 15:50:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : IT HARDWARE Model : IT HARDWARE Title : IT HARDWARE | 03-06-2024 17:08:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | DHARAM AGENCIES | Make : acer Product Model : acer Product Title : acer Product | 05-06-2024 15:56:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | FREINDS CONSULTANCY | Make : ACER Model : Veriton Z6694G Title : ACER AIO DESKTOP Veriton Z6694G | 05-06-2024 14:54:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | J.S. BASE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : 440 G9 Title : All In one pc | 05-06-2024 15:01:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | Jintech Computer Care | Make : DESKTOP Model : DESKTOP Title : DESKTOP | 05-06-2024 10:33:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Dell Model : Dell Title : Dell Inspiron 5420 All-in-One Desktop | 05-06-2024 15:42:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAM SYSTEMS | Make : HP Model : HP 440 G9 Title : ALL IN ONE COMPUTER | 05-06-2024 15:25:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SUDHA DEVELOPERS | Make : AS P`ER DEMAND Model : AS PER DEMAND Title : AS PER DEMAND | 01-06-2024 19:30:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP PRO ONE 440 G9 AIO Title : AIO PC (40) | 05-06-2024 15:28:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAM SYSTEMS | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE COMPUTER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9713410607_ 700071552 | 2576000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE COMPUTER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9713410607_ 700071552 | 2631400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE COMPUTER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9713410607_ 700071552 | 2907520.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BROINFOTECH | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE COMPUTER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9713410607_ 700071552 | 2980000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE COMPUTER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9713410607_ 700071552 | 2988000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE COMPUTER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9713410607_ 700071552 | 3039960.00 | L6 |
| 7 | J.S. BASE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE COMPUTER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9713410607_ 700071552 | 3059960.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Jintech Computer Care | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE COMPUTER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9713410607_ 700071552 | 3085360.00 | L8 |
| 9 | FREINDS CONSULTANCY | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE COMPUTER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9713410607_ 700071552 | 3120000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALL IN ONE COMPUTER | HP | HP 440 G9 | 40 | ₹ 2576000.000 |