Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
All In One (Ai Os) Schedule 1 M9713410607 Item 10 300042651
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4478438
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 21:19
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 954 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2664400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kumari Mohini
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP PRO ONE 440 G9 AIO Title : HP PRO ONE 440 G9 AIO 27-01-2024 13:28:22 MII Qualified
2 BROINFOTECH Make : HP Model : HP AIO 440 G9 Title : HP AIO 440 G9 26-01-2024 18:23:56 MII Disqualified
3 E SQUARE SYSTEM & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP 440 G9 Title : HP 440 G9 25-01-2024 15:51:45 MII Qualified
4 GARUDA TECHNO SOLUTIONS Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP PRO ONE 440 G9 27-01-2024 13:41:10 MII Qualified
5 JANA TECHNOLOGIES Make : Acer Model : Acer Z6694G Title : Acer Z6694G 27-01-2024 15:28:29 MII Qualified
6 Jintech Computer Care Make : ACER Model : ACER Title : ACER 27-01-2024 15:37:41 MII Qualified
7 SAM SYSTEMS Make : HP Model : HP 440 G9 Title : ALL IN ONE PC 27-01-2024 14:19:01 MII Qualified
8 SunBlue Make : AIO DESKTOP Model : AIO DESKTOP Title : AIO DESKTOP 26-01-2024 12:24:35 MII MSE Disqualified
9 WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP ProOne 440 23.8 inch G9 All-in-One Desktop PC Title : HP ProOne 440 G9 All-in-One Desktop PC(40) 27-01-2024 14:24:48 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : ALL IN ONE (AIOs) _ SCHEDULE-1_ M9713410607_ ITEM 10_ 300042651 2664400.00 L1
2 WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : ALL IN ONE (AIOs) _ SCHEDULE-1_ M9713410607_ ITEM 10_ 300042651 2666800.00 L2
3 GARUDA TECHNO SOLUTIONS Item Categories : ALL IN ONE (AIOs) _ SCHEDULE-1_ M9713410607_ ITEM 10_ 300042651 2671280.00 L3
4 SAM SYSTEMS Item Categories : ALL IN ONE (AIOs) _ SCHEDULE-1_ M9713410607_ ITEM 10_ 300042651 2688000.00 L4
5 E SQUARE SYSTEM & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : ALL IN ONE (AIOs) _ SCHEDULE-1_ M9713410607_ ITEM 10_ 300042651 2768280.00 L5
6 JANA TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : ALL IN ONE (AIOs) _ SCHEDULE-1_ M9713410607_ ITEM 10_ 300042651 2912000.00 L6
7 Jintech Computer Care Item Categories : ALL IN ONE (AIOs) _ SCHEDULE-1_ M9713410607_ ITEM 10_ 300042651 3122280.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HP PRO ONE 440 G9 AIO HP HP PRO ONE 440 G9 AIO 40 ₹ 2664400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise