Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is Calling For A Custom Bid For Services Rate Contract For Mechanical Piping Jobs In Petchem Area Of Bpclkr 🛠️ The Scope Of This Procurement Is To Engage A Service Provider For Mechanical Piping Jobs Within The Petrochemical Area Of Bpclkr. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Rates And Technical Capabilities, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Mechanical Piping, Rate Contract, Petrochemical Area, Bpclkr, Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rate Contract For Mechanical Piping Jobs In Petchem Area Of Bpclkr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4807649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K K CONSTRUCTIONS
25106506
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANILKUMAR K.K | 11-04-2024 18:31:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BREC PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-04-2024 16:54:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | C.P.SAIDHU | 12-04-2024 12:50:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DIPAK CONSTRUCTIONS | 12-04-2024 12:06:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EXPO TECHS ENGINEERING | 12-04-2024 11:50:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FLY STAR ENGINEERS | 12-04-2024 11:14:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GALAXY ENGINEERING SERVICES | 12-04-2024 12:51:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | HITECH STEEL FABRICATORS & ERECTORS | 12-04-2024 12:03:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | K K CONSTRUCTIONS | 12-04-2024 12:45:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MECON ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION | 12-04-2024 12:55:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S K BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-04-2024 13:31:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SCARIA & ASSOCIATES | 12-04-2024 13:22:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TECHNOCRATS | 12-04-2024 13:31:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K K CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL PIPING JOBS IN PETCHEM AREA OF BPCLKR | 25422746.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HITECH STEEL FABRICATORS & ERECTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL PIPING JOBS IN PETCHEM AREA OF BPCLKR | 27354170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SCARIA & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL PIPING JOBS IN PETCHEM AREA OF BPCLKR | 34229847.10 | L3 |
| 4 | ANILKUMAR K.K | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL PIPING JOBS IN PETCHEM AREA OF BPCLKR | 36051183.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EXPO TECHS ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL PIPING JOBS IN PETCHEM AREA OF BPCLKR | 36601953.90 | L5 |
| 6 | FLY STAR ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL PIPING JOBS IN PETCHEM AREA OF BPCLKR | 37750033.72 | L6 |
| 7 | TECHNOCRATS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL PIPING JOBS IN PETCHEM AREA OF BPCLKR | 39676143.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MECON ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL PIPING JOBS IN PETCHEM AREA OF BPCLKR | 45162027.90 | L8 |
| 9 | BREC PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL PIPING JOBS IN PETCHEM AREA OF BPCLKR | 45823766.00 | L9 |
| 10 | GALAXY ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL PIPING JOBS IN PETCHEM AREA OF BPCLKR | 48193760.60 | L10 |
| 11 | C.P.SAIDHU | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL PIPING JOBS IN PETCHEM AREA OF BPCLKR | 62840888.20 | L11 |
| 12 | DIPAK CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL PIPING JOBS IN PETCHEM AREA OF BPCLKR | 66396320.22 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL PIPING JOBS IN PETCHEM AREA OF BPCLKR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 25106506.000 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type