Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Invites Bids For A One Year Rate Contract For Mechanical And Piping Jobs In The Context Of Ref2 Of Bpclkr. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Opportunity Is Open To Service Providers With Expertise In Mechanical And Piping Maintenance And Repairs. Interested Parties Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Capabilities And Experience, To Secure This Contract. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Mechanical And Piping Jobs, Rate Contract, Bpclkr, Government Contract, Procurement, Maintenance, Repairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services One Year Rate Contract For Mechanical And Piping Jobs In Ref2 Of Bpclkr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4820550 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BREC PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
14697867.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANILKUMAR K.K | 16-04-2024 17:10:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BREC PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-04-2024 13:46:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | C.P.SAIDHU | 16-04-2024 20:44:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EXPO TECHS ENGINEERING | 16-04-2024 16:52:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FLY STAR ENGINEERS | 17-04-2024 11:40:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GALAXY ENGINEERING SERVICES | 17-04-2024 12:47:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HITECH STEEL FABRICATORS & ERECTORS | 16-04-2024 17:20:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | J R K ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | 16-04-2024 18:39:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M M BABU ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS AND CONSULTANTS | 17-04-2024 14:31:50 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MECON ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION | 17-04-2024 14:31:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S K BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-04-2024 14:30:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TECHNOCRATS | 17-04-2024 14:49:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BREC PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ONE YEAR RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL AND PIPING JOBS IN REF2 OF BPCLKR | 14697867.60 | L1 |
| 2 | MECON ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ONE YEAR RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL AND PIPING JOBS IN REF2 OF BPCLKR | 15990551.70 | L2 |
| 3 | C.P.SAIDHU | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ONE YEAR RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL AND PIPING JOBS IN REF2 OF BPCLKR | 17784830.20 | L3 |
| 4 | J R K ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ONE YEAR RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL AND PIPING JOBS IN REF2 OF BPCLKR | 17898094.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FLY STAR ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ONE YEAR RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL AND PIPING JOBS IN REF2 OF BPCLKR | 17996357.00 | L5 |
| 6 | EXPO TECHS ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ONE YEAR RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL AND PIPING JOBS IN REF2 OF BPCLKR | 18090309.54 | L6 |
| 7 | GALAXY ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ONE YEAR RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL AND PIPING JOBS IN REF2 OF BPCLKR | 19632073.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ANILKUMAR K.K | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ONE YEAR RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL AND PIPING JOBS IN REF2 OF BPCLKR | 20492116.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HITECH STEEL FABRICATORS & ERECTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ONE YEAR RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL AND PIPING JOBS IN REF2 OF BPCLKR | 22357696.00 | L9 |
| 10 | TECHNOCRATS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ONE YEAR RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL AND PIPING JOBS IN REF2 OF BPCLKR | 27215697.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ONE YEAR RATE CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL AND PIPING JOBS IN REF2 OF BPCLKR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14697867.600 |
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreof your Industry type