Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpclkr) Is Seeking Proposals For A Rate Contract For Misc Jobs In The Offsite Area. 🛠️ 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bpclkr Invites Service Providers To Submit Detailed Proposals For A Range Of Miscellaneous Jobs At Their Offsite Location. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Service Providers To Contribute To The Operations Of One Of India's Leading Energy Companies. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Bpclkr, Rate Contract, Miscellaneous Jobs, Offsite Area, Government Tender, Procurement Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rate Contract For Misc Jobs In Bpclkr Offsite Area
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5016260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 04:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANILKUMAR K.K | 26-06-2024 09:48:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | C.P.SAIDHU | 26-06-2024 13:54:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS | 25-06-2024 17:54:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EXPO TECHS ENGINEERING | 26-06-2024 13:55:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GALAXY ENGINEERING SERVICES | 26-06-2024 12:24:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | I-CON ENGINEERING | 26-06-2024 13:12:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | J R K ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | 25-06-2024 20:50:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | K K CONSTRUCTIONS | 26-06-2024 13:22:09 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KESAVANNAIR SURESHKUMAR | 25-06-2024 18:17:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S K BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 11:13:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TECHNOCRATS | 26-06-2024 13:54:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J R K ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MISC JOBS IN BPCLKR OFFSITE AREA | 8770903.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K K CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MISC JOBS IN BPCLKR OFFSITE AREA | 8845716.60 | L2 |
| 3 | I-CON ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MISC JOBS IN BPCLKR OFFSITE AREA | 9569666.66 | L3 |
| 4 | KESAVANNAIR SURESHKUMAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MISC JOBS IN BPCLKR OFFSITE AREA | 10101499.74 | L4 |
| 5 | GALAXY ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MISC JOBS IN BPCLKR OFFSITE AREA | 10865703.14 | L5 |
| 6 | C.P.SAIDHU | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MISC JOBS IN BPCLKR OFFSITE AREA | 12315760.44 | L6 |
| 7 | TECHNOCRATS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MISC JOBS IN BPCLKR OFFSITE AREA | 12352281.30 | L7 |
| 8 | EXPO TECHS ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MISC JOBS IN BPCLKR OFFSITE AREA | 12475585.40 | L8 |
| 9 | ANILKUMAR K.K | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR MISC JOBS IN BPCLKR OFFSITE AREA | 12754218.80 | L9 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type