Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Engine Shutdown Mechanism 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Engine Shutdown Mechanism As Per The Specifications Mentioned In The Document Number 172.61. 🏋️♂️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals, Including All Necessary Documentation And Compliance With The Specified Technical Requirements, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Engine Shutdown Mechanism, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Technical Specifications, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Shut Down Mechanism / 172.61. 012 Cb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5017824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMD ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS LIMITED | Make : OEM - EMDEIL Make Model : ENGINE SHUTDOWN MECHANISM to Drg. No.:172.61.012CB Title : ENGINE SHUTDOWN MECHANISM to Drg. No. : 172.61. 012CB | 26-06-2024 16:21:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LUNAR INDUSTRIES | Make : LUNAR INDUSTRIES Model : 172.61.012CB Title : ENGINE SHUT DOWN MECHANISM | 26-06-2024 12:14:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MG TECHNICALS | Make : MG TECHNICALS Model : ENGINE SHUT DOWN MECHANISM 172.61.012CB Title : ENGINE SHUT DOWN MECHANISM 172.61. 012CB | 14-06-2024 17:10:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUNAR INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : ENGINE SHUT DOWN MECHANISM / 172.61. 012CB | 1383050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMD ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE SHUT DOWN MECHANISM / 172.61. 012CB | 1798641.60 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MG TECHNICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE SHUT DOWN MECHANISM / 172.61. 012CB | 1821598.24 | L3 |
User guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: user guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Read moreKnock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreof your Industry type