Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turret Traversing Mechanism Electromagnet Assy/434.23. 012 Cb 2 Cb.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3884748 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMD ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS LIMITED | Make : EMDEIL make Model : TTM Electromagnet to Drg. No:434.23.012CB-2CB Title : TURRET TRAVERSING MECHANISM ELECTROMAGNET Assy. to Drg. No: 434.23. 012CB-2CB | 07-09-2023 16:02:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMD ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURRET TRAVERSING MECHANISM ELECTROMAGNET ASSY/434.23. 012CB-2CB. | 5412668.80 | L1 |