Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shut Down Solenoid
Description
Organisation AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5184977
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 20, 2024 16:31
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 767 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FEMTO PHOTONICS

Contract Value

27000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vignesh T
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation: Ai Airport Services Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FEMTO PHOTONICS Make : Woodward Model : SA-2729-A-T 2001- Title : Shut Down Solenoid 09-09-2024 13:21:32 N/A Qualified
2 GSE SUPPORT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHUTDOWN SOLENOID 0422-6151 Model : 0422-6151 Title : Shut Down Solenoid 31-08-2024 14:44:28 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FEMTO PHOTONICS Item Categories : Shut Down Solenoid 27000.00 L1
2 GSE SUPPORT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Shut Down Solenoid 28320.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Shut Down Solenoid Woodward SA-2729-A-T 2001- 1 ₹ 27000.000