Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Performance Based Maintenance Work 05 Years Contract Period From Chainage Km 0.00 To Km 34.00 Of N.H. 55 New N.H. 110 Under N.H. Division Ix In The District Of Darjeeling, West Bengal During The Year 2024 25 Job No. Pbmc 110 Wb 2024 25 563.
|
| Description |
Performance Based Maintenance Work 05 Years Contract Period From Chainage Km 0.00 To Km 34.00 Of N.H. 55 New N.H. 110 Under N.H. Division Ix In The District Of Darjeeling, West Bengal During The Year 2024 25 Job No. Pbmc 110 Wb 2024 25 563.
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_MoRTH_848078_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBPW_Rd/SE/NHC3/PBMC25/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 59.46 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Darjeeling to Nr. Kurseong |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=891526 |
| Start Date | March 10, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2025
Expired 519 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Emergent restoration work at 37.80 km near mahanadi of nh 110 old n.h-55 under nh division-ix in the district of darjeeling during the year 2023-24
Refer to boq
Read moreEmergent restoration work at 22.65 km near dilaram fatak of nh 110 old n.h-55 under nh division-ix in the district of darjeeling during the year 2023-24.
Refer to boq
Read moreEmergent restoration work at 30.50 km near st. marrys hill of nh 110 old n.h-55 under nh division-ix in the district of darjeeling during the year 2023-24
Refer to boq
Read moreImprovements of spots including reconstruction and widening of culverts in between ch. 40.000 to 65.000 of nh 55 - new nh 110- under n.h. division-ix-i, in the district of darjeeling, west bengal in the fy 2024-25 -job no.110-wb-2024-25-559.
Improvements of spots including reconstruction and widening of culverts in between ch. 40.000 to 65.000 of nh 55 - new nh 110- under n.h. division-ix-i, in the district of darjeeling, west bengal in the fy 2024-25 -job no.110-wb-2024-25-559.
Read moreInstallation of road safety traffic signages at different stretches from 0.00 kmp to 15.500 km of nh 327 under n.h. division ix, in the district of darjeeling during the year 2024-25
Refer to boq&#x0d
Read moreImprovement of spots from 21.710 km to 21.838 km including reconstruction and culvert widening etc on nh-110 -old nh-55- in between km 20.00 to km 40.00 of nh-110 under nh division-ix, in the dist. of darjeeling -job no.ta-110-wb-2023-24-542.
Improvement of spots from 21.710 km to 21.838 km including reconstruction and culvert widening etc on nh-110 -old nh-55- in between km 20.00 to km 40.00 of nh-110 under nh division-ix, in the dist. of darjeeling -job no.ta-110-wb-2023-24-542.
Read moreMatigara-kurseong road from chainage 12.60 km to 13.00 kmp protective work of leftside flank under darjeeling highway division in the district of darjeeling during the year 2024-25
Matigara-kurseong road from chainage 12.60 km to 13.00 kmp protective work of leftside flank under darjeeling highway division in the district of darjeeling during the year 2024-25.
Read morePreparation of dpr for widening/ upgradation to 4 lane paved shoulder with service road from kmp 69.00 (sukna) to kmp 77.00(darjeeling more) of nh 55 (new nh-110) under n.h. division no. ix,p.w.(roads) dte in the district of darjeeling (3rd call).
Refer to boq
Read moreSupplying, fabricating, transportation and erecting of height bar at ch. 595.200 of n.h.-31 in the district of darjeeling and at ch. 597.130 of n.h.-31 in the district of kalimpong under n.h. division no.- ix, during the year 2025-2026.
Refer to boq
Read moreMaintenance and repair work of nh 527b old nh 105 from chainage km 14 950 to km 53 76 on pbmc mode
Maintenance and repair work of nh 527b old nh 105 from chainage km 14 950 to km 53 76 on pbmc mode
Read moreof your Industry type