Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Washing Soda Is: 251/92,Cleaning Powder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROYAL SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIERSANEES AGENCIES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Y Rama Krishna Chowdary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANEES AGENCIES | Make : WASHING SODA Model : WASHING SODA Title : WASHING SODA | 12-09-2023 17:59:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ROYAL SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : IS:251 Title : WASHING SODA COMMERCIAL GRADE | 13-09-2023 15:43:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) | Make : TATA CHEMICALS Model : - Title : WASHING SODA 50KGS BAG | 12-09-2023 17:48:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASHING SODA COMMERCIAL GRADE | NA | IS:251 | 2000 | ₹ 87320.000 |
| Cleaning Powder | Cleaning Powder | Cleaning Powder | 2000 | ₹ 41800.000 |