Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soda Ash Is 251/1998
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4048925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : Soda Ash IS 251/1998 | 24-10-2023 11:20:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ASIA CRYSTAL COMMODITY LLP | Make : CCAL CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED Model : CSL 48% Title : CAUSTIC SODA LYE | 24-10-2023 13:40:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Soda Ash Title : Soda Ash | 17-10-2023 17:03:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GOLCHHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIRMA LTD Model : NIRMA Title : SODA ASH LIGHT | 24-10-2023 11:32:06 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : Tata / Nirma / GHCL / Imported Model : SAL Title : Soda Ash, Light Grade, as per IS 251: 1998 | 24-10-2023 11:52:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PENINSULAR TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Soda Ash IS 251/1998 Title : Soda Ash IS 251/1998 | 20-10-2023 17:51:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | R D CHEM | Make : R D CHEM Model : Soda Ash IS 251/1998 (Q3) Title : Soda Ash IS 251/1998 (Q3) | 23-10-2023 10:27:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | REENA SILICATE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SODA ASH LIGHT Title : Soda | 24-10-2023 11:57:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS | Make : SODA ASH Model : SODA ASH LIGHT (Q3) Title : SODA ASHGEM/2023/B/3810454 | 24-10-2023 11:42:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS(MII) | Item Categories : Soda Ash IS 251/1998 | 37149000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REENA SILICATE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Soda Ash IS 251/1998 | 37275000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PENINSULAR TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Soda Ash IS 251/1998 | 38220000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R D CHEM (MII) | Item Categories : Soda Ash IS 251/1998 | 38650500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | A R ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Soda Ash IS 251/1998 | 39343500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GOLCHHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Soda Ash IS 251/1998 | 40761000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Narottamdas AND Company (MII) | Item Categories : Soda Ash IS 251/1998 | 40771500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ASIA CRYSTAL COMMODITY LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Soda Ash IS 251/1998 | 44835000.00 | L8 |
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreSoda ash technical light to is:251/1998
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of 10 mt soda ash (is- 251-1998) under chemical laboratory, stps.
Procurement of 10 mt soda ash (is- 251-1998) under chemical laboratory, stps.
Read moreof your Industry type