Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soda Ash, Is: 251, 1998.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4587003 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS
9219600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Soda Ash Title : Soda Ash | 13-02-2024 16:11:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHEMI CULTURE | Make : CHEMI-CULTURE Model : Soda Ash Title : Soda Ash | 19-02-2024 11:38:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEBUKA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SODA ASH UNBRANDED Model : SODA ASH LIGHT Title : SODA ASH LIGHT | 18-02-2024 09:52:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Soda Ash Title : Soda Ash | 19-02-2024 11:07:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAIN ACID & CHEMICALS | Make : NIRMA Model : SODA ASH Title : SODA ASH | 17-02-2024 14:59:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Kukreja Industries | Make : Orient paper Mill Model : Caustic soda Lye Title : Caustic soda Lye | 22-02-2024 12:11:04 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : NA Model : Soda Ash (Technical) Title : Soda Ash (Technical) | 19-02-2024 11:51:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | PAVAN CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : Nirma Model : SODA ASH Title : SODA ASH-4587003 | 22-02-2024 15:02:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS | Make : SODA ASH Model : SODA ASH LIGHT (Q3) Title : SODA ASHGEM/2023/B/3810454 | 19-02-2024 11:26:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SWADESH CONSUMER INC | Make : NA Model : SODA ASH LIGHT(SODIUM CARBONATE) Title : SODA ASH LIGHT(SODIUM CARBONATE) | 19-02-2024 11:44:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | VIMANJA CORPORATION | Make : AFC Model : SODA ASH IS:251, 1998 Title : SODA ASH IS: 251, 1998 | 16-02-2024 17:34:00 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS(MII) | Item Categories : SODA ASH, IS: 251, 1998. | 9235200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEBUKA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SODA ASH, IS: 251, 1998. | 9331400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN ACID & CHEMICALS (MII) | Item Categories : SODA ASH, IS: 251, 1998. | 9417200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AVM SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SODA ASH, IS: 251, 1998. | 9971000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHEMI CULTURE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SODA ASH, IS: 251, 1998. | 11440000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SODA ASHGEM/2023/B/3810454 | SODA ASH | SODA ASH LIGHT (Q3) | 260000 | ₹ 9219600.000 |
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreSoda ash technical light to is:251/1998
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of 10 mt soda ash (is- 251-1998) under chemical laboratory, stps.
Procurement of 10 mt soda ash (is- 251-1998) under chemical laboratory, stps.
Read moreof your Industry type