Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tn.60/Sl.No.01/Tvl Div/Rsw/2023 24
|
| Description |
Providing Road Safety Measures At Km. 21 8 (Bharath Petrol Bunk, Rettambedu Road, Thervazhi) Of Medur Gummidipoondi Road
|
| Organisation | Highways | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HWAY_412524_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN.60/TVLR/MG ROAD/RSW 2022-23 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 32000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thervazhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=490864 |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Read moreTn.35/sl.no.01/tvl div/cridp/2023-24
Improvements to riding quality, construction of drain and box culvert works in ambattur (h) candm sub division jurisdiction (chn 015)
Read moreTn.37/sl.no.01/tvl div/cridp/2023-24
Widening from two lane to four lane and strengthening in km 7/0 -16/2 of tiruvallur-arakkonam road including reconstruction of minor bridges,construction of drain,centre median,widening reconstruction of culverts and junction improvements at km 6/10
Read moreTn.42/sl.no.01/tvl div/nss work/2023-24
Srengthening at km13/5 15/5 of thiruvottriyur ponneri pachetty road sh56 including formation of paved shoulder
Read moretn.16/sl.no.01/tvl div/chn-018/cridp 2023-24
Improvements to riding quality and construction of box culvert works in ambattur (h) candm sub division jurisdiction (chn 018)
Read moreTn.27/sl.no.01/tvl div/chn-037/non plan/2023-24
Special repairs in ambattur (h) candm sub division jurisdiction (chn 037)
Read moreTn.26/sl.no.01/tvl div/chn-029/non plan/2023-24
Special repairs in ambattur (h) candm sub division jurisdiction (chn 029)
Read moretn.37/sl.no.04/tvl div/cridp/2023-24
Construction of drain at km 2/10 - 4/0 of avadi vaniyanchatiram road including reconstruction of box culverts at km 3/2 (i), 3/2 (ii), 3/4 and 3/6 (01-cridp-23- 24-m-0380)
Read moreTn.30/sl.no.03/tvl div/cridp/2023-24
Widening from intermediate lane to two lane and strengthening at km 3/0-9/4 of nochilli road including reconstruction of box culverts at km 3/10(ii), 6/10, 7/2, 7/4, 9/2 and 9/4 and construction of culvert at km 4/4 (01-cridp-23-24-m-0375)
Read moreTn.30/sl.no.04/tvl div/cridp/2023-24
Construction of drain at km 48/2-49/100 of chennai-thiruthani-renigunda road (abandoned nh 205) at thiruvallur town limit including providing paver block at km 47/4-49/100 and widening of box culvert at km 48/2 (01-cridp-23-24-s-00
Read moreof your Industry type