Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Performance Server,Ippbx Server Appliance,External Nas Device,Server Operating System,Database
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4386170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/01/2024
Expired 979 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
XENEVER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
494998.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarvesh Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Direct Taxes (cbdt)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anjanee Enterprises | - | 01-01-2024 14:44:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGIFI INDIA TECHNOLOGIES LLP | - | 01-01-2024 14:20:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | XENEVER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-01-2024 17:41:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Xpert Engineering Technology | - | 01-01-2024 14:59:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XENEVER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : High performance server,IPPBX Server appliance,External NAS device,Server operating system,Database | 494998.20 | L1 |
| 2 | DIGIFI INDIA TECHNOLOGIES LLP (MII) | Item Categories : High performance server,IPPBX Server appliance,External NAS device,Server operating system,Database | 531890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Xpert Engineering Technology (MII) | Item Categories : High performance server,IPPBX Server appliance,External NAS device,Server operating system,Database | 538970.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Anjanee Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : High performance server,IPPBX Server appliance,External NAS device,Server operating system,Database | 543690.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High performance server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130980.000 |
| IPPBX Server appliance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48380.000 |
| External NAS device | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 67260.000 |
| Server operating system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 92040.000 |
| Database Server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| Firewall Appliance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| 22U Server Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26538.200 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type