Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Server,Server,Server,Server,Server,Network Attached Storage (Nas) Device
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5006876
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 29, 2024 20:14
End Date
Expired 09/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 81 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLYTECH ENGINEERS Make : JKSSE Model : SERVER 09-07-2024 08:44:54 MII Qualified
2 JP ENTERPRISES Make : JKSSE Model : SERVER 09-07-2024 14:04:36 MII Qualified
3 M/s AJS WORLD Make : JKSSE Model : SERVER 09-07-2024 14:06:23 MII Qualified
4 OM TRADERS Make : KAJOL Model : Poweredge R750 09-07-2024 14:21:50 N/A Disqualified
5 REAL CONNECT Make : Fusionstor Model : Fusionstor Invento i6000 Series 09-07-2024 14:40:31 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s AJS WORLD(MII) Item Categories : Server,Server,Server,Server,Server,Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device 16857052.00 L1
2 FLYTECH ENGINEERS (MII) Item Categories : Server,Server,Server,Server,Server,Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device 18500000.00 L2
3 JP ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Server,Server,Server,Server,Server,Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device 18670800.00 L3