Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
High Performance Server,Ip Pbx Server Appliance,External Nas Device,Server Operating System,Databas
Description
Organisation Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4634206
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 22:20
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 925 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WIN AXIS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

999998

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Thakur Singh Mapwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Revenue
Organisation: Central Board Of Direct Taxes (cbdt)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACTILINK NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-02-2024 11:39:21 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 TURT SOFTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-02-2024 16:18:26 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 WIN AXIS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-02-2024 11:19:45 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WIN AXIS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : High performance server,IP PBX Server appliance,External NAS device,Server operating system,Databas 999998.00 L1
2 ACTILINK NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : High performance server,IP PBX Server appliance,External NAS device,Server operating system,Databas 1025650.00 L2
3 TURT SOFTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : High performance server,IP PBX Server appliance,External NAS device,Server operating system,Databas 1047440.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
High performance server NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 140000.000
IP PBX Server appliance NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50000.000
External NAS device NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 70000.000
Server operating system NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 100000.000
Database Server NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 95000.000
Firewall Appliance NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50000.000
22U Server Rack NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 35000.000
Telephone Set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5000.000
3kVA UPS 2Hr backup NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 80000.000
PoE Switch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10000.000
Cables and connectors NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6000.000
Computer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 72750.000
Software Application NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 175000.000
SSL Certificate NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 30000.000
Whatsapp Message Credit NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 8500.000
Transactional SMS Credit NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 4000.000
TRAI DLT Registration NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8500.000
TRAI SMS Template Registration NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 4248.000
Whatsapp API Registration NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3000.000
SMS API Registration NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise