Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Network Attached Storage Device,Server,Laptop,Operating System,External Ssd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4640891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GEMORIA
Contract Value
4298200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 21 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Swapan Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Delhi
Organisation:
Municipal Corporation Of Delhi (mcd)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPTEK TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 14:54:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEMORIA | - | 24-02-2024 17:06:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | INVIO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 16:45:31 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 4 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 20-02-2024 17:46:14 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 5 | MICROWORLD INFOSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 11:48:28 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 6 | RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 16:21:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMORIA | Item Categories : Network Attached Storage Device,Server,Laptop,Operating System,External SSD | 4298200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICROWORLD INFOSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Network Attached Storage Device,Server,Laptop,Operating System,External SSD | 4340800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Network Attached Storage Device,Server,Laptop,Operating System,External SSD | 4799993.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Network Attached Storage Device | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2550000.000 |
| Server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000000.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 676200.000 |
| Operating System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| External SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |