Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services R1534 Planting And Post Planting Works In Mines Hill Slope Nalco Damanjodi
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4786021
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 21:12
End Date
Expired 29/03/2024

Expired 886 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S UMESH CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

3599177

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: N Srinivasa Sudhakar
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 dhanu jani 28-03-2024 12:27:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 dillip kumar khora 28-03-2024 12:39:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 M/S KUMA MAJHI 28-03-2024 12:16:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 M/S S C DASH 29-03-2024 10:04:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 M/S UMESH CONSTRUCTION 27-03-2024 13:06:48 MSE Qualified
6 M/S. TRINATH CHOUDHURY 29-03-2024 09:47:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 S V Engineering 28-03-2024 12:07:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S UMESH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1534Planting and post planting works in Mines Hill slope NALCO Damanjodi 4349126.00 L1
2 S V Engineering Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1534Planting and post planting works in Mines Hill slope NALCO Damanjodi 4788676.00 L2
3 M/S. TRINATH CHOUDHURY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1534Planting and post planting works in Mines Hill slope NALCO Damanjodi 4910806.00 L3
4 M/S S C DASH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1534Planting and post planting works in Mines Hill slope NALCO Damanjodi 4996592.00 L4
5 M/S KUMA MAJHI Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1534Planting and post planting works in Mines Hill slope NALCO Damanjodi 5067982.00 L5
6 dhanu jani Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1534Planting and post planting works in Mines Hill slope NALCO Damanjodi 5154358.00 L6
7 dillip kumar khora Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1534Planting and post planting works in Mines Hill slope NALCO Damanjodi 5217842.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - R1534Planting and post planting works in Mines Hill slope NALCO Damanjodi Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3599177.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise