Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services R1528 Plantation And Post Planting Works In Mines Backfilled Area Nalco M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4698959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
dhanu jani
3952410
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dhanu jani | 26-03-2024 08:51:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | dillip kumar khora | 28-03-2024 10:44:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KUMA MAJHI | 25-03-2024 19:56:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S UMESH CONSTRUCTION | 28-03-2024 09:03:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. TRINATH CHOUDHURY | 28-03-2024 13:52:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s.P.K.PATTNAIK | 25-03-2024 20:48:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s.RANJEET CONSTRUCTION | 25-03-2024 20:27:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | S V Engineering | 28-03-2024 11:36:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dhanu jani | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1528 Plantation and Post planting works in Mines backfilled area Nalco M | 4649200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KUMA MAJHI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1528 Plantation and Post planting works in Mines backfilled area Nalco M | 5008510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S UMESH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1528 Plantation and Post planting works in Mines backfilled area Nalco M | 5160612.00 | L3 |
| 4 | dillip kumar khora | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1528 Plantation and Post planting works in Mines backfilled area Nalco M | 5339677.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s.RANJEET CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1528 Plantation and Post planting works in Mines backfilled area Nalco M | 5346580.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S. TRINATH CHOUDHURY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1528 Plantation and Post planting works in Mines backfilled area Nalco M | 5444756.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S V Engineering | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1528 Plantation and Post planting works in Mines backfilled area Nalco M | 5552136.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/s.P.K.PATTNAIK | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - R1528 Plantation and Post planting works in Mines backfilled area Nalco M | 5658572.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - R1528 Plantation and Post planting works in Mines backfilled area Nalco Mines Damanjodi | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3952410.000 |
Dg ranjangaon growth centre. m and r to cetp at ranjangaon industrial area. providing railing to various cetp structures and other misc. allied works at cetp ranjangaon.
Dg ranjangaon growth centre. m and r to cetp at ranjangaon industrial area. providing railing to various cetp structures and other misc. allied works at cetp ranjangaon.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreCustom bid for services - r1534planting and post planting works in mines hill slope nalco damanjodi
Read more
Custom bid for services - r1536stabilization of slope in backfilled area by grass turfing at nalco
Read more
Custom bid for services - r1632 stabilization of slope in backfilled area by grass turfing
Read more
Custom bid for services - r1566maintenance of previous years plantation at nalco mines damanjodi
Read more
of your Industry type