Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Services For Providing High Skilled And Skilled Assistance Refer Part A O
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4989552
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 18, 2024 18:40
End Date
Expired 09/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S.R.ELECTRICAL SERVICES

Contract Value

9450000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rohita Jain
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES 09-07-2024 13:39:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 alden electricals 28-06-2024 16:03:32 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
3 ALPHA ENGINEERING PROP. VIRENDRA ARUNBHAI SARKHEDI 09-07-2024 11:08:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED 09-07-2024 13:41:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 KBS ELECTRICALS 13-07-2024 13:32:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 PAL REFRIGERATION 08-07-2024 23:50:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 S.R.ELECTRICAL SERVICES 09-07-2024 11:37:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.R.ELECTRICAL SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICES FOR PROVIDING HIGH SKILLED AND SKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A O 9450000.00 L1
2 PAL REFRIGERATION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICES FOR PROVIDING HIGH SKILLED AND SKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A O 9595747.00 L2
3 ALPHA ENGINEERING PROP. VIRENDRA ARUNBHAI SARKHEDI Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICES FOR PROVIDING HIGH SKILLED AND SKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A O 9646410.00 L3
4 CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICES FOR PROVIDING HIGH SKILLED AND SKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A O 9902214.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - SERVICES FOR PROVIDING HIGH SKILLED AND SKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A OF SOR IN TENDER FOR DETAIL QUOTE LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST CONSIDERING THE TOTAL QUANTITY FOR 24 MONTHS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 7350000.000
Custom Bid for Services - SERVICES FOR MISCELLANEOUS WORKS FOR AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS REFER PART B OF SOR IN TENDER FOR DETAIL QUOTE LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST CONSIDERING THE TOTAL QUANTITY Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 450000.000
Custom Bid for Services - SERVICES FOR MISCELLANEOUS WORKS FOR AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS REFER PART C OF SOR IN TENDER FOR DETAIL QUOTE LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST CONSIDERING THE TOTAL QUANTITY Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1650000.000