Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services For Providing Skilled And Unskilled Assistance Refer Part A Of Sor In Te
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5076864 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RKT UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED
14316232.01
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYHR AND SERVICES LLP | 31-07-2024 14:17:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DHAKAD SHRI ENTERPRISES LLP | 31-07-2024 14:29:20 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENDEAVOUR CONTRACTORS | 31-07-2024 11:22:24 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAYAANSH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 16:30:44 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KRADY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-07-2024 16:55:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NANDLAL SHARMA | 30-07-2024 22:32:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | OM DEV ENTERPRISES | 28-07-2024 13:05:14 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-07-2024 16:11:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RKT UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-07-2024 11:56:32 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | 23-07-2024 18:05:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHRI SHYAM ENTERPRISES | 30-07-2024 10:16:22 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHRIVIRAJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-07-2024 16:10:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SPD INTERNATIONAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-07-2024 14:33:39 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Sri Balaji Engineering Services | 29-07-2024 08:37:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SURYANSH ENGINEERING WORKS | 31-07-2024 09:41:31 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | 30-07-2024 19:25:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | VRINDAVAN CONSTRUCTION | 31-07-2024 14:20:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHAKAD SHRI ENTERPRISES LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FOR PROVIDING SKILLED AND UNSKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A OF SOR IN TE | 14316232.01 | L1 |
| 2 | NANDLAL SHARMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FOR PROVIDING SKILLED AND UNSKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A OF SOR IN TE | 14316232.01 | L1 |
| 3 | JAYAANSH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FOR PROVIDING SKILLED AND UNSKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A OF SOR IN TE | 14316232.01 | L1 |
| 4 | SHRI SHYAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FOR PROVIDING SKILLED AND UNSKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A OF SOR IN TE | 14316232.01 | L1 |
| 5 | RKT UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FOR PROVIDING SKILLED AND UNSKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A OF SOR IN TE | 14316232.01 | L1 |
| 6 | AYHR AND SERVICES LLP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FOR PROVIDING SKILLED AND UNSKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A OF SOR IN TE | 14497232.00 | L2 |
| 7 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FOR PROVIDING SKILLED AND UNSKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A OF SOR IN TE | 14634167.00 | L3 |
| 8 | VRINDAVAN CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FOR PROVIDING SKILLED AND UNSKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A OF SOR IN TE | 14796232.01 | L4 |
| 9 | SPD INTERNATIONAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FOR PROVIDING SKILLED AND UNSKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A OF SOR IN TE | 15077519.00 | L5 |
| 10 | Sri Balaji Engineering Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FOR PROVIDING SKILLED AND UNSKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A OF SOR IN TE | 16186441.14 | L6 |
| 11 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FOR PROVIDING SKILLED AND UNSKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A OF SOR IN TE | 16263532.00 | L7 |
| 12 | ENDEAVOUR CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FOR PROVIDING SKILLED AND UNSKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A OF SOR IN TE | 16324668.70 | L8 |
| 13 | SHRIVIRAJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FOR PROVIDING SKILLED AND UNSKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A OF SOR IN TE | 19316232.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - FOR PROVIDING SKILLED AND UNSKILLED ASSISTANCE REFER PART A OF SOR IN TENDER FOR DETAIL QUOTE LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST CONSIDERING THE TOTAL QUANTITY FOR 24 MONTHS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14316232.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING HOUSEKEEPING CONSUMABLES MATERIALS REFER PART B OF SOR FOR DETAIL QUOTE LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST CONSIDERING THE TOTAL QUANTITY | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 0.010 |
Providing of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Providing of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreNagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreProviding and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Read moreProviding 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreNotice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in th
Notice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in the tender document. 2. the contract will be signed between government engineering college madhubani and the successful agency/bidder. 3. to participate in the e-tendering process, the bidders/agencies are required to get themselves registered with eproc2.bihar.gov.in 4. schedule of events: sl no. event description timeline 4.1 last date & time of downloading the rfp 02/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal. 4.2 pre-bid meeting 29/08/2026 at 11:00 am 4.3 last date & time of submission (upload) of online bidding document. 03/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.4 submission of emd online/offline by 04/09/2026 till 05:00 pm to “government engineering college madhubani” 4.5 opening of technical bid & technical presentation on 05/09/2026 at 11:00 am on the eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.6 opening of financial bid to be informed to technically qualified bidders 4.7 pre- bid meeting venue government engineering college madhubani , sagarpur, pandaul, dist - madhubani - 847324 4.8 contact person principal government engineering college madhubani mobile no. : 7500594761 email id : [email protected] note i.) interested bidders may obtain further information about this notice inviting tender (nit) from the office of government engineering college madhubani. ii) no tender will be accepted after closing date and time in any circumstances. 5. bidder may also download the tender documents available from eproc2.bihar.gov.in and submit the tender by using the downloaded document.
Read moreof your Industry type