Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scanner Make Canon Or Reputed Model Drc230/Equivalent Optical Resolution 600 Dpi (Min) Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3701069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY
28500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : BRANDED Model : SCANNER MAKE: CANON AS PER SPECFICATION Title : SCANNER MAKE: CANON AS PER SPECFICATION= 01 NO | 06-08-2023 13:58:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED Model : SCANNER DRC-230./ MAKE: CANON = 01 NO Title : SCANNER DRC-230. / MAKE: CANON= 01 NO | 04-08-2023 22:49:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : CANON Model : DRC230 Title : DRC230 | 27-07-2023 08:30:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY(MII) | Item Categories : SCANNER MAKE-CANON OR REPUTED MODEL DRC230/EQUIVALENT OPTICAL RESOLUTION-600DPI (MIN) SPECIFICATION | 28500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : SCANNER MAKE-CANON OR REPUTED MODEL DRC230/EQUIVALENT OPTICAL RESOLUTION-600DPI (MIN) SPECIFICATION | 32200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GS OVERSEAS (MII) | Item Categories : SCANNER MAKE-CANON OR REPUTED MODEL DRC230/EQUIVALENT OPTICAL RESOLUTION-600DPI (MIN) SPECIFICATION | 33279.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCANNER MAKE: CANON AS PER SPECFICATION= 01 NO | BRANDED | SCANNER MAKE: CANON AS PER SPECFICATION | 1 | ₹ 28500.000 |
Supply, installation and commissioning of hand held terminal/ scanner with 64 bit processor and 1280 x 720 or higher resolution (min.5inch) colour led display with 3 years on site warranty. as per enclosed specifications
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of hand held terminal/ scanner with 64 bit processor and 1280 x 720 or higher resolution (min.5inch) colour led display with 3 years on site warranty. as per enclosed specifications.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of multifunction machine up to a3 size as per specification enclosed to epson model wf-c878r (gem product id:5116877-21772435887) or its equivalent make of canon/lg/hp/kyocera or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply delivery and installation of xerox as per specification canon ir 2224n a3 size, mono digital laser, auto duplex photocopier, printer, color scanner, cannon ir 2224n with duplex and dadf
Supply delivery and installation of xerox as per specification canon ir 2224n a3 size, mono digital laser, auto duplex photocopier, printer, color scanner, cannon ir 2224n with duplex and dadf
Read moreSupply delivery and installation of xerox as per specification, canon ir 2224n a3 size, mono digital laser, auto duplex photocopier, printer, color scanner, cannon ir 2224n with duplex and dadf
Supply delivery and installation of xerox as per specification, canon ir 2224n a3 size, mono digital laser, auto duplex photocopier, printer, color scanner, cannon ir 2224n with duplex and dadf
Read moreAxial piston pump bosch rexroth make/model part number: a10vso28 dflr/31r- vpa 12 n00-s0160 r902490687. specification: vg=28, dr=230 bar ,n=1450 min-1, fr=14 bar, lr=7.5 kw or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSoap toilet in cake form of min.100 gm (/- 5 gm) when packed confirming to specification is.2888/2004, grade -i of reputed brands namely m/s hindustan unilever, m/s godrej , m/s itc, m/s reckitt & benckiser, m/s nirma ltd and m/s procter & gamble or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSoap toilet in cake form of min.100 gm (/- 5 gm) when packed confirming to specification is.2888/2004, grade -i of reputed brands namely m/s hindustan unilever, m/s godrej , m/s itc, m/s reckitt & benckiser, m/s nirma ltd and m/s procter & gamble or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply installation commissioning & training of microprocessor based mcb time current test unit (a) ac current injection upto 300 amps. (b) current display range 300amp resolution 01 amp. (c) four digit timer display range 0 to 9999 sec, as per specification attached. make: protech, slazer, micron-roorkee or its equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type