Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧼 Procurement Opportunity: Toilet Soap Bid 🧼 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Toilet Soaps. The Product Must Adhere To The Indian Standard Is.2888/2004, Grade I, And Be From Reputable Brands Such As Hindustan Unilever, Godrej, Itc, Reckitt & Benckiser, Nirma Ltd, And Procter & Gamble, Or Similar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Submissions Should Be Comprehensive, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With The Specified Indian Standard. Keywords: Toilet Soap, Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Indian Standard, Grade I, Reputed Brands, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soap Toilet In Cake Form Of Min.100 Gm (/ 5 Gm) When Packed Confirming To Specification Is.2888/2004, Grade I Of Reputed Brands Namely M/S Hindustan Unilever, M/S Godrej , M/S Itc, M/S Reckitt & Benckiser, M/S Nirma Ltd And M/S Procter & Gamble Or Similar.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106352694 |
|
Reference Number |
L3241174 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106352694/viewNitPdf_4578872.pdf |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Soap toilet in cake form of min.100 gm (/- 5 gm) when packed confirming to specification is.2888/2004, grade -i of reputed brands namely m/s hindustan unilever, m/s godrej , m/s itc, m/s reckitt & benckiser, m/s nirma ltd and m/s procter & gamble or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModernization of four b-site retail outlets namely m/s nithyaprakash filling station in krishnagiri district , m/s srs fuel station, m/s vallidevan fuels and m/s haran fuels in dharmapuri district under salem divisional office
Modernization of four b-site retail outlets namely m/s nithyaprakash filling station in krishnagiri district , m/s srs fuel station, m/s vallidevan fuels and m/s haran fuels in dharmapuri district under salem divisional office
Read moreGm strainer,m. s. pipe nipple 1" x 3" long,m. s. pipe nipple 1" x 6" long,m. s. pipe nipple 1" x 9"
Read more
Upgradation of two b- site retail outlets namely m/s. sembi oil and co. in ramanathapuram district and, m/s pkt sembulingam fuels in thoothukudi district under madurai divisional office
Upgradation of two b- site retail outlets namely m/s. sembi oil and co. in ramanathapuram district and, m/s pkt sembulingam fuels in thoothukudi district under madurai divisional office
Read moreProviding and fixing of lighting arrester at gm office bachra m-s area
Providing and fixing of lighting arrester at gm office bachra m-s area
Read moreGm /dz/apdcl/uar/2024-25/m/s arunoday infracon pvt ltd /139
Construction of 140m long raccoon conductor,15m long aaac covered conductor and 20m long xlpe cable with installation of 11/0.433 kv 500 kva pad mounted s/s in respect of m/s arunoday infracon pvt ltd,c/o nitu agarwal,himalayan heights,baruah compoun
Read moreProviding and fixing of lighting arrester at gm office bachra m-s area
Providing and fixing of lighting arrester at gm office bachra m-s area
Read moreProviding and fixing 2 nos. retro reflecting signage board name of gm office in entry gate of gm office m-s area
Providing and fixing 2 nos. retro reflecting signage board name of gm office in entry gate of gm office m-s area
Read moreof your Industry type