Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Analytical Top Loading Balance Apx 323 Cap. 320 G D 0.001g,Analytical Top Loading Balance Apx 602 C
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4502494
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 20:59
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 948 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM

Contract Value

138156.02

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Phool Chand Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: National Council Of Educational Research And Training (ncert)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bio Aids Sciences - 22-01-2024 11:54:57 MII MSE Qualified
2 BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM - 13-02-2024 21:46:41 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS - 22-01-2024 11:27:28 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Analytical Top loading Balance APX 323 cap. 320 g d 0.001g,Analytical Top loading Balance APX 602 c 138156.02 L1
2 M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Analytical Top loading Balance APX 323 cap. 320 g d 0.001g,Analytical Top loading Balance APX 602 c 215784.01 L2
3 Bio Aids Sciences (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Analytical Top loading Balance APX 323 cap. 320 g d 0.001g,Analytical Top loading Balance APX 602 c 238151.01 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Analytical Top loading Balance APX 323 cap. 320 g d 0.001g NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18745.000
Analytical Top loading Balance APX 602 cap. 500 g d 0.01 g NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7525.000
pH meter with glass electrode NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8390.000
Magnetic stirrer cap 2 lit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2850.000
Animal cell under Electron microscope NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 498.000
Hydra NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 498.000
Life history of silk worm NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 830.000
Life history of House fly NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 829.000
Life history of Honey bee NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 829.000
Life history of Tape worm NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 829.000
Life history of Butterfly NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 829.000
Tapeworm NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 498.000
Liver fluke NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 498.000
Nucleus NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 498.000
Trypnosoma NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 498.000
Sycon LS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 665.000
Hydra with bud NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 498.000
Obelia medusa NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 795.000
Obelia colony NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 795.000
Pila dissection NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 825.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise