Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Precision Weighing Equipment 📏 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Analytical Balances And Tabletop Balances With Varying Capacities: 230 Grams 500 Grams 1000 Grams 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Analytical And Precision Weighing Equipment. Keywords: Analytical Balance, Table Top Balance, Precision Weighing Equipment, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Analytical Balance 230 Grams,Table Top Balance 500 Grams,Table Top Balance 1000 Grams
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4843417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNICAL SYSTEMSM/S ARIHANT TRADERSM/S ARIHANT TRADERS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shashi Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ATL Series - 3221 Title : High Precision Balance | 26-04-2024 12:11:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Arihant International | Make : Ohaus Model : PX224 Title : ANALYTICAL BALANCE | 11-05-2024 15:15:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 12-04-2024 14:44:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | BLSINDIA | Make : SCALETEC Model : SAB224CL Title : ANALYTICAL BALANCE 220GM | 10-04-2024 18:33:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | DIAMOND SALES | Make : Sartorius Model : BSA series Title : Precision Balance | 27-04-2024 11:24:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Gera Ventures | Make : ACZET Model : CY224C Title : ANALYTICAL BALANCE 230 GRAMS | 26-04-2024 18:07:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | HELIX BIOSCIENCES | Make : HELIX BIOSCIENCES Model : MAB301 Title : BALANCE | 24-04-2024 11:07:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | KOLOSH INSTRUMENTS | Make : SARTORIUS Model : SECURA324-1x Title : TABLE TOP BALANCE | 11-05-2024 15:04:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | LABARD INSTRUCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mettler Model : ME-204 Title : Analytical Balance 220 gm | 26-04-2024 14:52:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES | Make : METTLER TOLEDO Model : MR304 Title : METTLER TOLEDO ANALYTICAL WEIGHING BALANCE | 25-04-2024 15:56:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | M/S ARIHANT TRADERS | Make : Shimadzu Model : ATX324R Title : ANALYTICAL BALANCE 230 GRAMS | 15-04-2024 17:43:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : METTLER TOLEDO Model : MA204 Title : ANALYTICAL BALANCE | 27-04-2024 13:14:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : Mettler toledo Model : Mettler Toledo Title : Analytical Balance | 10-04-2024 18:05:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | TECHNICAL SYSTEMS | Make : SHIMADZU Model : ATX324R Title : PRECISION ANALYTICAL BALANCE | 27-04-2024 12:57:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | The Bharat Instruments & Chemicals | Make : Sartorius Model : BSA 224 Title : Analytical Balance | 11-05-2024 15:34:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP | Make : ESAW Model : ATX-324 Title : SHIMADZU ANALYTICAL BALANCE 230 GRAMS | 24-04-2024 12:51:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRECISION ANALYTICAL BALANCE | 2 | ₹ 238000.000 | ||
| TABLE TOP BALANCE 500 GRAMS | Shimadzu | BL2200H | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| TABLE TOP BALANCE 1000 GRAMS | Shimadzu | BL2200H | 1 | ₹ 51100.000 |