Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Top Loading Balance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4317595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 14:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GENUINE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS
38860
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND SALES | Make : Scale - Tec Model : Precision Weighing Balance Title : SAB 203 L | 16-12-2023 18:34:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENUINE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS | Make : shimadzu Model : SHIMADZU BL220H Title : ELECTRONIC TOP LOADIONG BALANCE | 18-12-2023 14:27:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES | Make : Shimadzu Model : BL-220H Title : Shimadzu Weighing Balance 220gm | 18-12-2023 23:26:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mercury Lab Planners | Make : Shimadzu Model : BL 220H Title : ELECTRONIC TOP LOADING BALANCE | 18-12-2023 19:00:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : CONTECH Model : CAH-223 Title : ELECTRONIC TOP LOADING BALANCE | 09-12-2023 18:50:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SCALE TECH Model : ACA 320G Title : ELECTRONIC TOP LOADING BALANCE | 18-12-2023 16:51:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL AGENCIES | Make : SHIMADZU Model : BL 220H Title : ELECTRONIC TOP LOADING BALANCE | 14-12-2023 15:49:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENUINE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : ELECTRONIC TOP LOADING BALANCE | 38860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL AGENCIES | Item Categories : ELECTRONIC TOP LOADING BALANCE | 42875.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRONIC TOP LOADIONG BALANCE | shimadzu | SHIMADZU BL220H | 1 | ₹ 38860.000 |
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreConstruction of balance work of govt school chidri in bidar city
Construction of balance work of govt school chidri in bidar city
Read moreConstruction of 80mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel call-2
Construction of 80 mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel. call-2
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreImprovements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Improvements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreof your Industry type