Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop Core I5,Laserjet Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3781593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRIATHARV IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
7725926.1
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 39 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinay Prakash Pandey
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adax Trade Ventures | Make : NA Model : Laptop With Printer ( Q3 ) Title : Laptop With Printer ( Q3) | 14-08-2023 16:41:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGARWAL COLLECTIONS | Make : Lenovo Model : Lenovo Intel 5 Laptop Title : Lenovo i5 Laptop | 14-08-2023 15:49:38 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS | Make : HP Model : HP 240 G8 Title : HP 240 G8 | 14-08-2023 17:00:45 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAIN COMPUTERS | Make : LENOVO Model : LENOVO V14/V15 Title : LENOVO LAPTOP | 14-08-2023 16:33:22 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S LAXMI DISTRIBUTORS | Make : LENOVO Model : LENOVO V14/V15 Title : LENOVO Laptop | 14-08-2023 16:17:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | Madhumesh Enterprises | Make : Laptop Core I5 Model : Laptop Core I5 Title : Laptop Core I5 | 17-08-2023 14:37:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | Ritcom Systems And Services | Make : Dell Model : Vostro 3510 Title : Vostro 3510 | 18-08-2023 13:18:14 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 8 | Shivay IT Solutions | Make : DELL Laptop Core I5 Model : DELL Laptop Core I5 Title : DELL Laptop Core I5 | 17-08-2023 16:09:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | SRIATHARV IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Laptop Core I5 Model : Laptop Core I5 Title : Laptop Core I5 | 17-08-2023 16:22:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | Star Enterprises | Make : Lenovo Model : V 15 Title : Laptop Notebook | 14-08-2023 16:11:27 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 11 | STRATEGIC MARKETING | Make : HP Model : HP 240 G8 Title : HP 240 G8 | 14-08-2023 15:51:35 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 12 | TAKYON NETWORKS LIMITED | Make : HP Model : 240 G8 Title : Laptop Core i5 | 14-08-2023 17:30:20 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 13 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Make : LENOVO Model : LENOVO V14/V15 Title : LENOVO LAPTOP | 14-08-2023 16:29:36 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRIATHARV IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Laptop Core i5,Laserjet Printer | 7725926.10 | L1 |
| 2 | Shivay IT Solutions | Item Categories : Laptop Core i5,Laserjet Printer | 7729680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Madhumesh Enterprises | Item Categories : Laptop Core i5,Laserjet Printer | 7730970.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop Core I5 | Laptop Core I5 | Laptop Core I5 | 129 | ₹ 6437100.000 |
| Laserjet Printer | Laserjet Printer | Laserjet Printer | 129 | ₹ 1288826.100 |