Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer Core I5,Laptop Core I7,Laptop Core I5,Printer Laser Monochrome,Printer Color Laser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home and Hill Affairs Department West Bengal | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3971364 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Krypton Systems
Contract Value
2328720
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Malitha
Department:
Home And Hill Affairs Department West Bengal
Organisation:
West Bengal Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROINFOTECH | - | 01-10-2023 15:37:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-09-2023 12:32:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Krypton Systems | - | 30-09-2023 18:55:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2023 14:50:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD | - | 01-10-2023 16:14:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SIGMA INFOTECH PVT.LTD. | - | 30-09-2023 18:28:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | - | 02-10-2023 12:31:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krypton Systems | Item Categories : Desktop Computer Core i5,Laptop Core i7,Laptop Core i5,Printer Laser Monochrome,Printer Color Laser | 2837628.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Desktop Computer Core i5,Laptop Core i7,Laptop Core i5,Printer Laser Monochrome,Printer Color Laser | 2863128.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIGMA INFOTECH PVT.LTD. | Item Categories : Desktop Computer Core i5,Laptop Core i7,Laptop Core i5,Printer Laser Monochrome,Printer Color Laser | 2899250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer Core i5 | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 1519620.000 |
| Laptop Core i7 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 221776.000 |
| Laptop Core i5 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 269940.000 |
| Printer Laser Monochrome | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 103840.000 |
| Printer Color Laser MFU | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 191596.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12272.000 |
| Anti-Virus SW 5 User 3 Year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9676.000 |