Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop Intel Core I5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4556881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HARDCON
62894
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Laptop 14s, 11th Gen Intel OR EQUIVALENT MODEL Title : HP Laptop 14s, 11th Gen Intel OR EQUIVALENT MODEL | 21-02-2024 00:09:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : I5_12GEN ACER TMP 214-54 Model : I5_12GEN ACER TMP 214-54 Title : I5_ 12GEN ACER TMP 214-54 | 20-02-2024 12:49:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | C PERIPHERALS | Make : HP Model : HP 14-dv2014TU Title : HP Laptop | 20-02-2024 20:12:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : PERSONAL LAPTOP Model : PERSONAL LAPTOP/TAB Title : PERSONAL LAPTOP/TAB | 20-02-2024 13:05:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HARDCON | Make : HP Model : HP Pavilion Laptop 14-dv2014TU Title : Laptop Intel Core i5 | 21-02-2024 02:52:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SKY INFOTECH | Make : Acer Model : Acer i5 1135G7 TMP214-53 Title : Acer i5 1135G7 TMP214-53 | 08-02-2024 14:37:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | Make : Laptop Model : Laptop Title : Laptop | 21-02-2024 09:03:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARDCON | Item Categories : Laptop Intel Core i5 | 62894.00 | L1 |
| 2 | C PERIPHERALS | Item Categories : Laptop Intel Core i5 | 64900.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop Intel Core i5 | HP | HP Pavilion Laptop 14-dv2014TU | 1 | ₹ 62894.000 |
Supply of 25kv star-1 crgo based core assemblies
Supply of 25kv star-1 crgo based core assemblies
Read morePackage no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read morePackage no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Package no1 yad2414212467 providing sports equipments tlm green and soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at vandurga village in shahapur taluka yadgir district 2 yad2414213440 providing sports equipments tlm child nutrition solar system green and soft board computer room improvements and equipments science lab improvements and equipments laptop to government high school boys at shahapur town of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Read moreAio desktop intel core i7,laptop intel core i7,desktop computer intel core i5,laptop intel core i5,
Read more
Intel core i5 15.6 inch laptop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIntel core i5 15.6 inch laptop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type