Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based As Per Nit; As Per Nit; Consumables To Be Provided
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5062506 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KHUSHI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2054970
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Gagan Choubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H PALEKAR | 07-07-2024 01:40:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACE FACILITY SERVICES | 09-07-2024 13:14:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 09-07-2024 12:33:11 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | 09-07-2024 12:54:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2024 12:27:00 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MPOWER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2024 16:26:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 09-07-2024 14:33:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 09-07-2024 11:41:17 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SANJAY ENTERPRICES | 02-07-2024 20:47:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 09-07-2024 14:23:39 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 09-07-2024 10:10:31 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 09-07-2024 11:14:38 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2024 10:14:16 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 09-07-2024 11:05:50 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | YOGESH ENTERPRISES | 09-07-2024 12:25:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per NIT; As per NIT; Consumables to be provided | 2054970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANJAY ENTERPRICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per NIT; As per NIT; Consumables to be provided | 2585616.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MPOWER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per NIT; As per NIT; Consumables to be provided | 2889195.76 | L3 |
| 4 | ACE FACILITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per NIT; As per NIT; Consumables to be provided | 3331515.34 | L4 |
| 5 | YOGESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per NIT; As per NIT; Consumables to be provided | 3648088.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - As per NIT; As per NIT; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 2054970.000 |