Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Alert: Facility Management Services 🏭 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Aegis Of The National Authority (Na), Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services On A Lump Sum Basis, As Per The Standard Cost Catalogue (Scc). 📋 🗓️ Deadline: June 7, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Are Expected To Provide All Necessary Consumables As Part Of The Service. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals That Comply With The Guidelines And Criteria Set Forth In The Standard Cost Catalogue. Keywords: Facility Management Services, Lump Sum, Standard Cost Catalogue, Ministry Of Power, Government Procurement, Na| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based As Per Scc; As Per Scc; Consumables To Be Provided
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4929043 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRIYANSHI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
6832458
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Asheesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAJ MOHAMMAD | 30-05-2024 09:56:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 07-06-2024 11:15:05 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 07-06-2024 11:15:02 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 23-05-2024 14:04:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HARI OM SERVICES | 20-05-2024 18:53:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-06-2024 11:17:36 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S HRS ENTERPRISES | 06-06-2024 21:13:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S M S MATTOO CLEAN HOUSE | 29-05-2024 09:51:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MATHURAM ENTERPRISES LLP | 31-05-2024 21:58:39 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NV ENTERPRISES | 17-05-2024 18:55:30 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PAWAN KUMAR | 21-05-2024 17:22:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | PAWAN KUMAR NAYYAR | 07-06-2024 11:55:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 07-06-2024 11:13:13 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 03-06-2024 17:09:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | RAJESH KUMAR BAKASHI GOVT.CONTRACTOR | 28-05-2024 16:53:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | RAJINDER RAINA | 22-05-2024 21:41:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 07-06-2024 11:23:53 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-06-2024 11:32:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | Sandeep Kumar | 18-05-2024 14:19:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SARFRAJ MOHAMED GOVT.CONTRACTOR | 30-05-2024 12:17:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | SHRIYANSHI ENTERPRISES | 07-06-2024 02:09:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 07-06-2024 11:09:23 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 07-06-2024 11:12:04 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | sunny enterprises | 03-06-2024 11:28:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 07-06-2024 11:03:27 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-06-2024 11:16:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | 04-06-2024 17:39:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 07-06-2024 11:07:59 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandeep Kumar (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 7028458.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SARFRAJ MOHAMED GOVT.CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 6832458.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PAWAN KUMAR NAYYAR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 6832458.00 | L1 |
| 4 | SHRIYANSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 6832458.00 | L1 |
| 5 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 6832458.00 | L1 |
| 6 | NV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 6832458.00 | L1 |
| 7 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 6832458.00 | L1 |
| 8 | PAWAN KUMAR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 6832458.00 | L1 |
| 9 | M/S HRS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 6832458.00 | L1 |
| 10 | AJAJ MOHAMMAD | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 6832458.00 | L1 |
| 11 | RAJESH KUMAR BAKASHI GOVT.CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 6970127.00 | L2 |
| 12 | HARI OM SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 6995555.00 | L3 |
| 13 | PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 7100000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 6832458.000 |