Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based As Per Scc; As Per Scc; Consumables To Be Provided
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3718720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2023 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMPUTER CLINIC
Contract Value
2041011
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Asheesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER CLINIC | 18-08-2023 19:41:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHESHWARI GIAN CONSTRUCTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-08-2023 13:28:05 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAWAN KUMAR | 17-08-2023 19:03:32 | KVIC | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | POOJA DEVI | 18-08-2023 17:35:18 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Rajesh Kumar | 18-08-2023 18:43:08 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAMESH KUMAR | 17-08-2023 18:40:40 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RISHU | 18-08-2023 16:58:50 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 31-07-2023 00:20:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHESHWARI GIAN CONSTRUCTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 2041011.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAWAN KUMAR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 2041011.00 | L1 |
| 3 | POOJA DEVI | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 2041011.00 | L1 |
| 4 | RISHU | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 2041011.00 | L1 |
| 5 | COMPUTER CLINIC | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 2041011.00 | L1 |
| 6 | RAMESH KUMAR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided | 2041011.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - As per SCC; As per SCC; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 2041011.000 |