Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Bid: Cement Concrete Drain At Surul Bauripara 🌫️ The Municipal Affairs Department, Representing The State Government And Union Territories, Has Issued A Tender For The Construction Of A Cement Concrete Drain At Surul Bauripara, Indrapally, Under The Jurisdiction Of Bolpur Municipality. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Project Involves The Construction Of A Drain From The H/O Laku Bauri To The H/O Laila Bauri, With A Total Length Of 350 Meters. Interested Contractors Are Required To Submit A Tender Security Of Inr 74,267. Keywords: Construction, Cement Concrete Drain, Bolpur Municipality, Municipal Affairs Department, State Government And Ut, Tender, Emd, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nit 12/2024 25 (Sl1) Date 26.06.2024
|
| Description |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Drain From The H/O I.) Laku Bauri To The H/O Laila Bauri At Surul Bauripara(l 35.00m.), ...Monaj Mondal, Surul Canel At Surul Bauripara, Indrapally(l 350.0m) All Are In Ward No 04 Under Bolpur Municipality.
|
| Organisation | MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MAD_700702_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT-12/2024-25 memo no-748/BM/2024-25 Date-25.06.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 74267 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chairman Bolpur Municipality |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1527611 |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General stall under temp shed no dcc-25 at belagavi 3rd depot premises (available from 04-12-2026)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-25 at belagavi 3rd depot premises (available from 04-12-2026) area 53.00 sqft, mlf rs 10110, emd rs 30330.
Read moreImprovements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Improvements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Read moreImprovements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Improvements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreNit-11/2024-25 (sl1) date-26.06.2024
Construction of cement concrete drain with r.c.c slab culvert from the (i) nilam jha to canal par (saradapally) (l-97m), (ii) goutam ghosh to pralaynayek (saradapally) (l-135m),...at surulboro bari (l-200m) in ward no.- 03 under bolpur municipality
Read moreNit-13/2024-25 (sl2) date-26.06.2024
Construction of cement concrete drain rcc slab from h/o (i) joydeb da to sebapallykalimondir at ratan pally ...(iv) md. javed to sambhunath jyoti at fuldanga in ward no. 02. under bm
Read moreNit-10/2024-25 (sl 1) date-26.06.2024
Construction of cement concrete road from prosantradey to manju banerjee at south nayckpara in ward no.-21 under bolpur municipality.
Read moreNit-20/2024-25 (sl1) date-28.08.2024
Construction of cement concrete drain from (i) h/o nepal bagdi to saraswati hazra (l-28m) (ii) deb narayan pal to taran chatterjee (l-30m) (iii) panchanan mondal to biswajit ghosh (l- 25m) ...bhagu bagdi (l-30m)at kalikapur ward no.-22 under b.m
Read moreNit-14/2024-25 (sl1) date-09.07.2024
Installation of cctv and electricals works pipeline works at satima carshed at satighat under bolpur municipality.
Read moreNit-16/2024-25 (sl1) date-11.07.2024
Construction of cement concrete drain from the h/o subrata kumar chakraborty gate to big culvert, b) repairing of cement concrete road from ...ward no. 06 (new ward no. 05) under bolpur municipality
Read moreof your Industry type