Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction And Repair Bid Invitation For Bolpur Municipality 🏗️ The Municipal Affairs Department, Representing The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A New Rcc Slab And The Repair Of A Concrete Road Under The Bolpur Municipality. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Project Involves The Construction Of A New Rcc Slab From The H/O Choton Thander To Nidra Nath (22.0m) And The Repair Of A Cement Concrete Road From The H/O Choton Thander To Karuna Haldar (66.0m) At Annadapally In Ward No 20. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 20,360 And Adhere To The Tender Guidelines And Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Rcc Slab, Road Repair, Bolpur Municipality, Municipal Affairs Department, Government Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nit 10/2024 25 (Sl 1) Date 26.06.2024
|
| Description |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Prosantradey To Manju Banerjee At South Nayckpara In Ward No. 21 Under Bolpur Municipality.
|
| Organisation | MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MAD_700569_2 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT-10/2024-25 memo no-745/BM/2024-25 Date-25.06.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6170 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chairman Bolpur Municipality |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1527327 |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreImprovements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Improvements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Read moreImprovements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Improvements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreNit-12/2024-25 (sl1) date-26.06.2024
Construction of cement concrete drain from the h/o i.) lakubauri to the h/o laila bauri at surulbauripara(l-35.00m.), ...monaj mondal, surulcanel at surulbauripara, indrapally(l-350.0m) all are in ward no-04 under bolpur municipality.
Read moreNit-13/2024-25 (sl2) date-26.06.2024
Construction of cement concrete drain rcc slab from h/o (i) joydeb da to sebapallykalimondir at ratan pally ...(iv) md. javed to sambhunath jyoti at fuldanga in ward no. 02. under bm
Read moreof your Industry type