Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Containment Sheets 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Containment Sheets Measuring 35 Ft X 35 Ft. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Containment Sheets, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Containment Sheets Size: 35 Ft X 35 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4807008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGNEEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Containment sheets Size: 35 ft X 35 ft Model : Containment sheets Size: 35 ft X 35 ft Title : Containment sheets Size: 35 ft X 35 ft | 17-04-2024 15:14:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | reyansh engineering services | Make : REPUTED Model : Containment sheets Title : Containment sheets | 10-04-2024 18:28:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | V K ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : Containment sheets Title : Containment sheets | 10-04-2024 18:17:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGNEEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Containment sheets Size: 35 ft X 35 ft | 57198.00 | L1 |
| 2 | reyansh engineering services | Item Categories : Containment sheets Size: 35 ft X 35 ft | 637200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Containment sheets Size: 35 ft X 35 ft | 708000.00 | L3 |
General stall no.35 haveri bus stand size 164.09 sqft.vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Mlf rs 72479 emd rs 217437 area 164.09 sqft vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.05 hirekerur bus station size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14311 emd rs 42933 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreRefreshment room at bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi size 678.52 sqft.vacant as on dt 28-02-2027
Mlf rs 20498 emd rs 61494 area 678.52 sqft vacant as on dt 28-02-2027
Read moreof your Industry type