Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Exam Material Printing Demand Year 2024
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4628236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VINAY OFFSET
5797000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY KAY PRINT PACK | Make : UNBRAND Model : 14x19 Title : Calendar 2024 | 23-02-2024 11:03:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | MANOHAR PRINTERS | Make : ANNUAL EXAM QUESTION PAPER AND ANSWER BOOK NAVSARI Model : ANNUAL EXAM QUESTION PAPER AND ANSWER BOOK NAVSARI Title : ANNUAL EXAM QUESTION PAPER AND ANSWER BOOK NAVSARI PRINTING DEMAND 2024 | 22-02-2024 19:37:18 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAMESHWAR PRINTERS AND STATIONERY SUPPLIERS | Make : ANNUAL EXAM MATERIAL PRINTING NAVSARI DEMAND2024 Model : ANNUAL EXAM MATERIAL PRINTING NAVSARI DEMAND2024 Title : ANNUAL EXAM MATERIAL PRINTING NAVSARI DEMAND OF QUESTION PAPER & ANSWER BOOK AND ANSWER SHEET | 22-02-2024 19:57:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SAVITA OFFSET | Make : ANNUAL EXAM PRINTING DEMAND OF NAVSARI Model : ANNUAL EXAM PRINTING DEMAND OF NAVSARI Title : ANNUAL EXAM PRINTING DEMAND OF NAVSARI | 22-02-2024 18:16:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | VINAY OFFSET | Make : FINAL EXAM FOR YEAR 2024 PRINTING DEMAND NAVSARI Model : FINAL EXAM FOR YEAR 2024 PRINTING DEMAND NAVSARI Title : FINAL EXAM FOR YEAR 2024 PRINTING DEMAND NAVSARI OF QUESTION PAPER AND ANSWER BOOK | 23-02-2024 13:04:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINAY OFFSET | Item Categories : ANNUAL EXAM MATERIAL PRINTING DEMAND YEAR 2024 | 6032400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMESHWAR PRINTERS AND STATIONERY SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : ANNUAL EXAM MATERIAL PRINTING DEMAND YEAR 2024 | 6240200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAVITA OFFSET | Item Categories : ANNUAL EXAM MATERIAL PRINTING DEMAND YEAR 2024 | 6270100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FINAL EXAM FOR YEAR 2024 PRINTING DEMAND NAVSARI OF QUESTION PAPER AND ANSWER BOOK | FINAL EXAM FOR YEAR 2024 PRINTING DEMAND NAVSARI | FINAL EXAM FOR YEAR 2024 PRINTING DEMAND NAVSARI | 1 | ₹ 5797000.000 |
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreProviding and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of bilikere-aayarahalli road ch 0.00 to 5.00km for the year 2026-27 in hunsur taluk
Annual maintenance of bilikere-aayarahalli road ch 0.00 to 5.00km for the year 2026-27 in hunsur taluk
Read moreAnnual maintainance of road handakere-kenglapura ch 0.00km to 7.50km in chikkanayakanahalli taluka tumkur district for year 2026-27
Annual maintainance of road handakere-kenglapura ch 0.00km to 7.50km in chikkanayakanahalli taluka tumkur district for year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of doddahalli - y.n. hosakote mdr from ch1.50km to 8.40km in pavagada taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of doddahalli - y.n. h
Read moreAnnual maintenance of pavagada-venkatammanahalli mdr from ch. 0.00km to 23.00km in pavagada taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of pavagada-venkatammanahalli mdr
Read moreof your Industry type