Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Annual Exam Material (Answer Book And Supplementary) Printing Demand 2024
Description
Organisation Education Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4643233
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 22:38
End Date
Expired 02/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAVITA OFFSET

Contract Value

1800000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Patel Jaymatiben Chhotalal
Department: Education Department Gujarat
Organisation: District Primary Education Project

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Devrushi Printers Make : DEVRUSHI PRINTERS Model : DR/Valsad/AB-0103 Title : FB-2024 DR Valsad ANSWER BOOK AND SUPPLEMENTARY) PRINTING DEMAND (Q3) 02-03-2024 13:13:44 MSE Disqualified
2 MANOHAR PRINTERS Make : ANNUAL EXAM ANSWER BOOK PRINTING DEMAND 2024 Model : ANNUAL EXAM ANSWER BOOK PRINTING DEMAND 2024 Title : ANNUAL EXAM ANSWER BOOK PRINTING DEMAND 2024 VALSAD DPEO 28-02-2024 10:21:21 Offline upload Qualified
3 RAMESHWAR PRINTERS AND STATIONERY SUPPLIERS Make : ANNUAL EXAM ANSWER BOOK PRINTING DEMAND 2024 Model : ANNUAL EXAM ANSWER BOOK PRINTING DEMAND 2024 Title : ANNUAL EXAM ANSWER BOOK PRINTING DEMAND 2024 27-02-2024 10:01:52 Offline upload Qualified
4 SAVITA OFFSET Make : ANSWER BOOK SUPPLEMENTARY PRINTING DEMAND 2024 Model : ANSWER BOOK SUPPLEMENTARY PRINTING DEMAND 2024 Title : ANSWER BOOK SUPPLEMENTARY PRINTING DEMAND 2024 01-03-2024 19:06:57 Central / State PSUs Qualified
5 SHREE BALAJI PLASTICS Make : UNBRAND Model : OFFSET SINGLE COLOUR PRINTING (25.4 X 17.78 CM) Title : SINGLE COLOUR PRINTING 50-60 GSM 01-03-2024 19:40:59 MSE Disqualified
6 VINAY OFFSET Make : ANNUAL EXAM PRINTING ANSWER BOOK VALSAD Model : ANNUAL EXAM PRINTING ANSWER BOOK VALSAD Title : ANNUAL EXAM PRINTING ANSWER BOOK VALSAD DEMAND 27-02-2024 09:51:08 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAVITA OFFSET Item Categories : ANNUAL EXAM MATERIAL (ANSWER BOOK AND SUPPLEMENTARY) PRINTING DEMAND 2024 2780400.00 L1
2 VINAY OFFSET Item Categories : ANNUAL EXAM MATERIAL (ANSWER BOOK AND SUPPLEMENTARY) PRINTING DEMAND 2024 2780600.00 L2
3 RAMESHWAR PRINTERS AND STATIONERY SUPPLIERS Item Categories : ANNUAL EXAM MATERIAL (ANSWER BOOK AND SUPPLEMENTARY) PRINTING DEMAND 2024 2845100.00 L3
4 MANOHAR PRINTERS Item Categories : ANNUAL EXAM MATERIAL (ANSWER BOOK AND SUPPLEMENTARY) PRINTING DEMAND 2024 2884040.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ANSWER BOOK SUPPLEMENTARY PRINTING DEMAND 2024 ANSWER BOOK SUPPLEMENTARY PRINTING DEMAND 2024 ANSWER BOOK SUPPLEMENTARY PRINTING DEMAND 2024 1 ₹ 1800000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise